Cozy 2-Room Flat At Boucicaut

  • 35 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

The spacious Cozy 2-Room Flat At Boucicaut Paris is a great place to stay in 15th arr. where quaint shops around La Motte Grenelle metro station give way to the Tour Montparnasse skyscraper, a 17-minute walk from the riverfront Beaugrenelle Paris Shopping Mall. With access to an ice rink, the apartment caters to the needs of active guests.

Enjoy the comfort of a bathroom in the accommodation, which is equipped with a hair dryer and bath sheets. A separate toilet and a shower can also be found.

Guests staying at Cozy 2-Room Flat At Boucicaut have access to a fully furnished kitchen.

This 35 m² apartment is 2.3 km from The French Playing Card Museum and 2.5 km from the wrought-iron lattice Eiffel Tower. Cozy 2-Room Flat At Boucicaut is situated 5 minutes' stroll from Boucicaut underground station and a 10-minute drive from Châtelet-Les Halles RER train station.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Cozy 2-Room Flat At Boucicaut Paris
3 Pieces Proche Tour Eiffel
Mobile-only price

3 Pieces Proche Tour Eiffel

284 m from property
USD 373 USD 336
per night
Flexliving - 99 Felix Faure - Whole Apartment
Mobile-only price

Flexliving - 99 Felix Faure - Whole Apartment

444 m from property
Bel Appartement Parisien Proche Tour Eiffel
Mobile-only price

Bel Appartement Parisien Proche Tour Eiffel

8.0
Very Good 2 reviews
523 m from property
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Orly
    17 km

    Train stations

    Gare Montparnasse
    2.2 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Property services

    • Barber shop
    • Tours/Ticket assistance
    • Shops/Commercial services

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle

    For disabled guests

    • Rooms/ Facilities for disabled

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Dressing area
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bedroom

    • Electric blankets

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    Design

    • Parquet floor

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Lift

    Pets

    • Pets allowed

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 11:00
    Licence number7511514437034
    Frequently asked questions
    • What famous attractions are close to Cozy 2-Room Flat At Boucicaut?
      Popular spots near Cozy 2-Room Flat At Boucicaut include the riverfront Beaugrenelle Paris Shopping Mall, The French Playing Card Museum, the wrought-iron lattice Eiffel Tower, among others.
    • What is the time for check-in and check-out at Cozy 2-Room Flat At Boucicaut?
      Guests of Cozy 2-Room Flat At Boucicaut may check in from 15:00, and check out until 11:00.
    • What dining options can I find near this apartment?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the restaurant called Zinc Zen Cafe offering European cuisine located 150 metres from this apartment or opt for L'Accent Corse where they can savor European dishes set 150 meters away.
    • Is it permitted to stay with pets at Cozy 2-Room Flat At Boucicaut?
      Yes, pets are allowed at Cozy 2-Room Flat At Boucicaut.
    • Is there a kitchen in Cozy 2-Room Flat At Boucicaut?
      At Cozy 2-Room Flat At Boucicaut, guests will find a fully-fitted kitchen with an electric kettle.
    • What is the size of Cozy 2-Room Flat At Boucicaut?
      Cozy 2-Room Flat At Boucicaut has total area of 35 m².
    • What leisure facilities are offered at Cozy 2-Room Flat At Boucicaut?
      Cozy 2-Room Flat At Boucicaut offers movie nights to enhance guests' enjoyment.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Orly
    17 km

    Train stations

    Gare Montparnasse
    2.2 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Cozy 2-Room Flat At Boucicaut Paris

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close